
Fairground Family Restaurant
1111 Carlisle Springs Road, Carlisle, PA
Pickup Only
Breakfast
Skillets
Crab Benedict Skillet
Our homemade home fries topped with two eggs any style, our jumbo lump crab, topped with hollandaise sauce and a side of toast$18.25Meat Lovers Skillet
Our homemade home fries topped with two eggs any style, topped with ham, bacon, sausage, and cheese with a side of toast$15.99Western Skillet
Our homemade home fries topped with our western omelette, Cheddar cheese, and served with a side of toast$14.99Healthy Skillet
Our homemade home fries topped with two eggs any style, fresh mushrooms, tomatoes, green peppers, onions with a side of toast$15.99
Benedict
Eggs Benedict
Two eggs poached with Canadian bacon on an English muffin topped with hollandaise sauce$9.99Crab Benedict
Two eggs poached with crab meat on an English muffin topped with hollandaise sauce$11.99Salmon Benedict
Two eggs poached with salmon on an English muffin topped with hollandaise sauce$12.99COUNTRY Benedict
$9.99Chipped Beef Casserole
$10.99
Omelette
Cheese Omelette
American, Swiss, and mozzarella$7.99Meat Omelette
Bacon, ham, and sausage$8.99Healthy Omelette
Fresh spinach, mushroom, tomato, and onion$10.99Italian Omelette
Mushroom, tomato, and mozzarella cheese$8.99Fairgrounds Omelette
Bacon, ham, sausage, avocado, and spinach$10.99Western omelet
$8.99Bacon Omelete
$8.99Ham Omelete
$8.99Sausage omelete
$8.99Garden Omelete
$8.99Bacon Tomatoe Cheddar
$9.99ALPINE Omelete
$8.99mushroom omelte
$8.99Broccoli Swiss Omelete
$8.99
Breakfast Sandwiches
Classic Breakfast
Two Eggs
$4.99Two Eggs , Choice of Meat
Choice of bacon, ham, sausage$7.99Chipped Beef Over Toast
Served with home fries$8.99Sausage Gravy Over Biscuits
Served with home fries$8.99Country Fried Steak (11 Oz)
Served with 2 eggs, home fries and toast$13.99New York Strip (8 Oz) and Eggs
Served with 2 eggs, home fries and toast$16.99Pork Chop (10 Oz)
Served with 2 eggs, home fries and toast$14.99Fried COD
$16.99baked Blueberry Oatmeal
$8.99chipbeef casserole
$10.99country fries
$8.99CHopped Steak & Two Eggs
$13.99Fairground Combo
$10.99
From the Griddle
Pancakes (2)
$6.99Pancakes (3)
$8.99Blueberry Pancakes (2)
$7.99Blueberry Pancakes (3)
$9.99Chocolate Chip Pancakes(2)
$7.99Chocolate Chip Pancakes(3)
$9.99Coconut & Pineapple Pancakes(2)
$7.99Coconut & Pineapple Pancakes(3)
$9.99OREO Pancakes(2)
$8.99OREO Pancakes(3)
$9.99French Toast(2)
$6.99French Toast(3)
$8.99short stack banana pancakes
$8.99single pancake pumpkin
$4.50single french toast
$4.501 blueberry pancake
$4.75coc pineapple pancake
$4.75choc chip pancake
$4.75Single Pancake
$4.50pumpkin pancakes (3)
$8.99
Waffles
Beverages
Breakfast Side
Toast
Senior Breakfast Specials
Special breakfast Menu’s
Kids Breakfast Menu's
Breakfast Wrap
Croissant Sandwiches
Main Menu
Starters (APPETIZERS)
Chinese-Style Dumplings Filled with Chicken and Crisp Vegetables
Served with Our House Asian Dipping Sauce
Oysters Raw on Ice
Raw on Ice$15.95Clams 1dz
Fresh Clams Steamed and Served in a Delicious Clam Stock$13.95Ahi tuna
Sushi Grade Blackened Tuna with Asian Slaw and a Soy Dipping Sauce$13.95Mozzarella Wedges
Hand Breaded and Lightly Fried wtih Homemade Marinara Sauce$11.95Steamed Shrimp
Half Pound of Shrimp Served with Our Blend of Seafood Spices$11.95Oysters Fried App
$15.95Clams 2dz
Fresh Clams Steamed and Served in a Delicious Clam Stock$24.95Chicken Wings
Plump and Juicy Fresh Wings Marinated & Fried. Choose Your Sauce... Mild, Hot, Sweet & Spicy, or Old Bay$7.20+Crab & Artichoke Dip
Creamy, Loaded with crab and Artichoke, Served with Toasted Baguettes$12.95Fried Calamari
Fresh, Lightly Coated, Flash Fried & Served with Marinara Sauce.$10.99Oysters Rockefeller
Three Cheese Blend and Spinach$16.95Mussels
Prince edward Island Mussels with Your Choice of a White Wine or Spicy Red Sauce$11.95Oyster Crostini
$14.95Boom Shrimp
$12.99Beef Ravioli Chesapeake
$15.95Lobster Dip
$17.95Clam Strips
$9.99House Sampler
$10.99Chicken Fingers(4)
$8.99Basket of Onion Rings
$6.99Disco Fries
$6.99Potato Skins
$6.99
Soups/Salads
Soups
$3.99+French Onion Soup Crock
$6.99Cup Chili
$4.50Bowl Chili
$5.50Chicken Cordon Blue Salad
Crisp Mixed Greens, Hearts of Palm,Artichoke Hearts, Tomato and Cucumber Tossed with our House Balsamic Dressing$11.99Wedge Salad
Crisp Iceberg Lettuce, Tomatoes, Bacon, Red Onion, & Blue Cheese Crumbles$11.95Caeser Salad
Crisp Hearts of Romaine, Seasoned Croutons, Parmesean Cheese and Our Home Made Caeser Dressing$8.99+CHEF Salad
Blackened Tuna over a Bed of Mixed Greens with Cucumber, Tomato, and your Choice of Dressing$11.99Greek Salad
Baby Spinach, Roasted Red Peppers, Beans, Portabella Mushroom, Romano Cheese and Italian Dressing$11.99Tuna Salad as Salad
$11.99Shrimp Salad as Salad
$11.99Chicken Salad as Salad
OUT OF STOCK$11.99Large House Salad
$8.00Side Schula's Salad
$4.50Side salad Protein
$4.50Side Caesar add Protein
$4.50Side Salad
$3.99Side Ceaser
$3.99CHICKEN OVER GARDEN SALAD
Egg Salad As Salad
$11.99
Pasta/ Cuts Chops
Shrimp Scampi
A Savory Lemon, Garlic, White Wine and Butter Sauce, served over Linguini$19.99Shrimp and Scallop Scampi
A Savory Lemon, Garlic, White Wine and Butter Sauce, served over Linguini$24.95Penne ala Vodka
Homemade Marinara Sauce with a Hint of Cream and a touch of Spirits- A Family Favorite$14.99Fettuccini Alfredo
1/2 lb of Imported Pasta with a Rich & Creamy Classic Alfredo Sauce$14.95Linguine & Clam Sauce
1/2 lb of Imported Pasta with Fresh, Wild Top-Neck Clams in a Delicious White Wine or Spicy Red Sauce$22.95Filet Mignon 6 oz
Our Most Tender Steak, aged Angus Beef$25.95Filet Mignon 9 oz
Our Most Tender Steak, aged Angus Beef$34.958 Oz Ny
$22.95NY 8oz /half RiBs
$25.9512oz NY Strip
Certified Angus Beef... Marbled, Tender, and Flavorful$25.958 oz NY/Skewer
$25.9512oz Ribeye
Aged Certified Angus Beef... Well Marbled for Peak Flavor$29.99Northerner 6 oz
Our Filet Mignon Paired with a Cold Water Lobster Tail$46.9512oz Ribeye/SKewer
$36.9512oz Ribeye /halfRibs
$36.95Marylander 6 oz
Our Filet Mignon Paired with a Jumbo Lump Crab Cake$39.95Marylander 9 oz
Our Filet Mignon Paired with a Jumbo Lump Crab Cake$49.95Northerner 9 oz
Our Filet Mignon Paired with a Cold Water Lobster Tail$57.95Mason Dixon Combo 6 oz
Our Filet Mignon Paired with a Jumbo Lump Crab Cake and a Cold Water lobster Tail$59.95Mason Dixon Combo 9oz
Our Filet Mignon Paired with a Jumbo Lump Crab Cake and a Cold Water lobster Tail$69.95Crab Smothered Ribeye
Schula's Famous Ribeye Topped with Jumbo Lump Crab and Smothered with a Crab and Swiss Fondue$47.95Chicken Chesapeake
Chicken Breast Topped with Jumbo Lump Crab and an Old Bay Cream Sauce$26.95Grilled Chicken Breast
Plump, Juicy, Marinated Seasoned and Grilled$12.95Double Grilled Chicken Breast Dinner
Plump, Juicy, Marinated Seasoned and Grilled$18.95Fairground Chicken
$25.99Black Damond& Shrimp Skewer
$26.95Full Rack Ribs
$26.00Thursday Prime Rib
$20.00Spaghetti & Meatballs
Imported pasta with homemade marinara and meatballs, served with garlic bread$14.95T-Bone & Skewer
$33.00Smothered Prime Rib
$47.95Grill Chx Parm Dinner
$13.99Fried Chx Parm Dinner
$13.995 Piece Chicken Tenders
$14.99Prime Rib
$31.95Pork Chops
$25.95seaside black diamond
$22.99Calamari Linguini
$24.951/2 Roast chicken
$18.99
Seafood Entrees
Dinner Tilapia
Choose your Seasoning... House/Cajun/Lemon Pepper/Garlic Salt$18.95Dinner Shrimp
Choose your Seasoning... House/Cajun/Lemon Pepper/Garlic Salt$18.95Dinner Salmon
Choose your Seasoning... House/Cajun/Lemon Pepper/Garlic Salt$23.95Dinner Cod
Choose your Seasoning... House/Cajun/Lemon Pepper/Garlic Salt$19.95Fried Shrimp Dinner
Hand Breaded, Deep Fried in Canola Oil (Trans-Fat Acid Free)$19.95Fried oyster platter
Hand Breaded, Deep Fried in Canola Oil (Trans-Fat Acid Free)$25.95Fried Cod Dinner
Hand Breaded, Deep Fried in Canola Oil (Trans-Fat Acid Free)$19.95Fried Platter
Hand Breaded, Deep Fried in Canola Oil (Trans-Fat Acid Free)$27.95Colossal Crab Cake
Award Winning, Jumbo Lump Crab Cake Broiled with Our Special Blend of Seasonings$39.954 oz Crab Cake
Award Winning, Jumbo Lump Crab Cake Broiled with Our Special Blend of Seasonings$26.95Stuffed Flounder
Fresh Flounder, Stuffed with Homemade Crab Imperial and Topped with our Creamy Seafood Sauce$29.95Stuffed Cod
Stuffed with our Family Crab Recipe and Broiled in a Light White Wine and Butter Sauce$27.95Stuffed Salmon
Stuffed with our Family Crab Recipe and Broiled in a Light White Wine and Butter Sauce$29.95Steamed Seafood Platter
A Trio of Steamed Snow Crab Legs, Clams & Seasoned Shrimp$39.95Snow Crab 1 lb
Snow Crab Meat Known for its Rich, Sweet Flavor and Delicately tender Texture$31.952lb snow crabs
$59.95Single Tail Dinner
6 oz Cold Water Lobster Tail Broiled with our Special House Seasoning$37.00Double Tail Dinner
Two 6 oz Cold Water Lobster Tail Broiled with our Special House Seasoning$71.00Broiled Platter
$38.95Cod Burre Blanc
$27.00Red Snapper
$28.95Fairground Combo
$29.95shrimp & Scallop Zorba
$24.95Beer Battered Cod
$15.95Salmon Chesapeake
Local Wild Rockfish Baked with a Parmesan Bread Crumb, Drizzled with Lemon Beurre Blanc Sauce, Topped with Jumbo Shrimp$34.95Single Soft Shell
$23.95Double Soft Shell
$39.95Fried shrimp & Oyster
$26.954oz. crab cake with chx or beef skewer
$37.95Bourbon Salmon
$25.95Seafood Bonanza
$42.95Seafood Lasagna
A Pound and a Half of Pure Crab Indulgence! Each Cluster is loaded with Sweet, Succulent Crab Meat from the North West. Served with drawn butterOUT OF STOCK$27.95Mahi Mahi
OUT OF STOCK$31.95Swordfish
$32.95Blue Crab
$25.00+Branzino
OUT OF STOCK$27.95SCALLOP L'ORANGE
OUT OF STOCK$32.95chesapeake Swordfish
OUT OF STOCK$34.95lasanga
OUT OF STOCK$18.99Lobster Thermidor
OUT OF STOCK$39.00
Sandwich
Crabcake Sandwich 4oz
Award Winning, Jumbo Lump Crab Cake Broiled with Our Special Blend of Seasonings Served ona Toasted Bun$15.99Crabcake Sandwich Colossal
Award Winning, Jumbo Lump Crab Cake Broiled with Our Special Blend of Seasonings Served ona Toasted Bun$24.95Fried Cod Sandwich
Hand Breadeed and Deep Fried on a Toasted Brioche Bun with a Side of Tartar Sauce$11.95Cheese Burger
1/2 Pound of Choice, Lean Ground Beef Made FreshDaily with a Family recipe of Seasonings. Topped with your Choice of cheese$9.49Grilled Chicken Breast Sandwich
Plump, Fresh Marinated Chicken, Served with Cheddar Cheese and Bacon on a Brioche Roll$15.95Shrimp Salad
Whole Steamed Shrimp Seasoned and Tossed with Old Bay Mayo on a Toasted Roll$12.95Shrimp & Bacon Sandwich
$14.95Gyro
$12.99Reuben
$12.99BLT Club
$11.99Turkey Club
$11.99Ham American Club
$11.99Hamburger Bacon Club
$11.99Open Face Turkey
$11.99Breaded Chx Parm Sand
$11.99Fried Oyster Sandwich
$12.95patty melt
$11.99Chx Bacon Club
$11.99Roast Beef Swiss Club
$11.99Chicken Salad Egg Club
$11.99Tuna Salad Egg Club
$11.99Hot Open Ham Sandwich
$11.99Rachel
$11.99Meatball Parm Sandwich
$11.99Philly Cheese Steak
$11.99Hot Open Meatloaf
$11.99Chicken Gyro
$11.99Hot Open Roast Beef
$11.99Monte Cristo
$11.99Frensh Dip
$11.99Crab Melt
$11.99Bacon CheeseBurger
$10.99Mushroom Burger
$10.99Hamburger
$8.99California Burger
$9.99Pizza Burger
$10.99Hungry Man Burger
$12.99Greek Burger
$10.99Turkey Burgers
$10.99Philadelphia Burger
$10.99Black Forest Burger
$10.99Three Way Cheese Burger
$10.99Veggie Burger
$9.99Rodeo Burger
$11.49Ham turkey Croissant
$10.49Roast beef Swiss Croissant
$10.49Ham Egg Croissant
$10.49Chicken Caesar Wrap
$10.99Mexican wrap
$10.99Tuna Bacon Wrap
$10.99Chicken Bacon Wrap
$10.99Turkey Wrap
$10.99Roast Beef Swiss Wrap
$10.99Philly Wrap
$10.99Chicken Tenders Ranch Wrap
$10.99
Sides/Kids Meals
Cole Slaw
$3.50Baked Potato
Available after 3:00pm$3.25Hush Puppy
$3.50Onion Rings
$4.25Rice
$3.25Steak Fries
$3.99Sweet Fries
$3.99Apple Sauce
$3.50Apple Slice
$2.95Vegetable of the Day
$3.75Bacon Cheese Fries
$4.50Kids Chicken Tenders
$7.50Kids Cheeseburger
$7.50Kids Fried Shrimp
$8.95Kids Grilled Cheese
$7.50Kids 4 oz Crabcake
$15.95Kids Grilled Chicken Breast
$8.95Kids Pasta
$7.50Kids Hot Dog
$7.50Kids Mac & Cheese
$7.50Kids Chicken Nuggets
$7.50
Dessert
PIECE OF CAKE
$7.99CHEESECAKE
$7.99SLICE PIE
$6.99Tart
$8.991 scoop ice cream
$2.95Cinnamon Bun
$4.99Danish
OUT OF STOCK$4.50Cream Puffs
OUT OF STOCK$4.50Elephant Ears
OUT OF STOCK$4.99Rugulah
$4.50Fudge Brownies
$5.99Sticky Buns
$5.99Apple turnover
OUT OF STOCK$6.99Eclair
$6.99Baklave Cheese Cake
$9.99napolena
$9.99
Senior Menu
Senior Grilled Chicken
$9.99Senior Fried Chicken
$10.99Senior Pork Chops
$10.99Senior Broild Shrimp
$10.99Senior Bread Shrimp
$10.99Senior Broiled COD
$11.99Senior Broiled Talapia
$11.99Senior Cheeseburger
$10.99Senior COD Fish Basket
$12.99Senior Oyster Basket
$12.99Senior Fish & Chips
$12.99Senior 1/2 Rack Ribs
$12.99Senior Shrimp Skewer
$15.99Senior Roast Turkey
$9.99Senior Roast Beef
$9.99Senior Chicken Parm
$10.99Senior Chopped steak
$9.99Senior Liver
$9.99Senior Croquet
$9.99Senior Spaghetti Meatballs
$9.99Senior Crab Cake
$15.99Senior Baked Ham loaf
$9.99Senior Meatloaf
$9.99
Quesadillas
Tasty Sandwiches
Chicken Sandwich
PANINI Sandwich
Entrees & Roasts
Blue Crab
$0.00
Customize your item
Add on Protein
Select up to 7
Dinner Sides
Required
Select 1 to 2
Size
Required
Select 1
Additional Sides (**ADDON CHARGE)
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
Fairground Grill & Crabhouse Location and Hours
Closed • Opens Tuesday at 7:30AM